Deuces Wild MH

review starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview star
Rating:9/10
fav Add to favorites >
badge
icon player

Play free Deuces Wild MH demo >

Exit full screen
Full screen

Deuces Wild MH review

 

Another one of Play’n GO‘s table games, Deuces Wild MH is a mobile video poker game that was released in March 2015.

Although it is played with one deck, players are allowed to play the game with Multiple Hands of up to 100 hands. That’s what MH stands for: Multiple Hands. Unlike the classic poker, the stakes in Deuces Wild MH are high, and even the RTP of 94.97 percent is high.

And if you get a lucky hand, big rewards come your way. Since this is a table game, there are no paylines, no free spins, and no autoplay.

 

Aside from multiple hands, the game also has features that give you the chance to increase or multiply your wins. There is the WILD CARD for replacement purposes (more of this later) and the GAMBLE, which is a guessing game to multiply your winnings.

 

Play’n GO has created something simple but loaded with impressive features, making it a more exciting version of the poker game. Just remember that the goal is to beat the dealer by having the best hand, so make the right choices.

 

How to Play Deuces Wild MH?

 

Let’s get to the real thing. When you play Deuces Wild MH, you need to set your bet first. Placing your desired stake involves choosing the number of coins you want to bet (1-5) and each coin’s value.

You also need to select the number of hands you want to use for every round. This gives us a betting range from 0.25 to 25. Now, each hand has four coin values except for 100 hands, which only have three coin values.

 

HAND TABLE

 

NUMBER OF HANDCOIN VALUES
10.25, 0.50, 1.00, 5.00
40.05, 0.25, 0.50, 1.00
100.02, 0.05, 0.25, 0.50
250.01, 0.02, 0.05, 0.25
500.01, 0.02, 0.05, 0.10
1000.01, 0.02, 0.05

 

Once you have set your bet, you can start the game by clicking the DEAL button. Five face-up cards are drawn, and below each card is the word HOLD. You click HOLD if you want to keep the selected cards in the game. If you’re satisfied with the cards, you want to keep, click the DEAL button again to replace the cards that you have chosen not to hold. Once your cards have been dealt with again, and you get a winning combination, you will receive a payout. If there is no winning combination, the game ends. Depending on your balance, you can start a new game again.

 

WINNING HANDS

 

HANDDESCRIPTION
3 OF A KINDThree cards of the same rank
STRAIGHTFive cards ranked in sequential order, but not all cards have the same suit
FLUSHFive cards of the same suit but not ranked in sequential order
FULL HOUSEThree cards of one rank, the other two of another rank
4 OF A KINDFour cards of the same rank
STRAIGHT FLUSHFive cards ranked in sequential order and all of the same suit
5 OF A KINDFive cards of the same rank
WILD ROYAL FLUSHAce, King, Queen, Jack, and 10 of the same suit. Wild cards can be used as substitutes for any of the cards.
4 DEUCESFour cards are two, and the fifth card is any other card
NATURAL ROYALAce, King, Queen, Jack, and 10 of the same suit. No Wild cards.

 

PAYTABLE

 

HAND1 COIN2 COINS3 COINS4 COINS5 COINS
3 OF A KIND12345
STRAIGHT246810
FLUSH246810
FULL HOUSE48121620
4 OF A KIND48121620
STRAIGHT FLUSH816243240
5 OF A KIND1020304050
WILD ROYAL FLUSH255075100125
4 DEUCES2004006008001000
NATURAL ROYAL25050075010004000

 

The more hands you play, the higher the chances to win multiple winning combinations. For instance, you choose to play with 100 hands, you can have more than one winning combo, and those wins are added together for the final payout.

 

Deuces Wild MH Game Features

 

That’s not the only thing you need to remember. Deuces Wild MH features the optional GAMBLE round, which appears after every win.

In this bonus game, you have to guess the color or suit of the face-down card. If you get the correct color (between RED and BLACK), your prize is doubled. If you guess the right suit (clubs, diamonds, hearts, and spades), your win is quadrupled.

However, you’re only allowed to play a maximum of 5 successive tries and up to 1000 coins.

 

Deuces-Wild-MH-review

 

Besides the GAMBLE round, this mobile poker game has its WILD symbol, which is the number 2 card or the Deuce. It’s an advantageous card since it substitutes any other card to help create winning hands, except for the Natural Royal.

 

Final Thoughts

 

Without a doubt, Play’n GO’s Deuces Wild MH has taken the classic poker to the next level. Not only does it present a simple and neat design, but the graphics are quite impressive that players can play the game without problems.

 

In terms of its gameplay, we usually play poker with one hand. But this game allows players to play multiple hands, giving more chances of winning.

The bonus games that can multiply your wins are also a big plus. Beginners may find the game confusing at first.

But once they get how the whole game goes, this updated version becomes more enjoyable to play. Seasoned poker players will also be interested in playing this.

Best bonuses to play Deuces Wild MH

888Casino
Bonus Score: 8/10

€88 free NDB+ up to €1500 welcome bonus

Wagering Requirements: x30, 90 days
review starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview star
x
T&C's
New players only • 18+ Use Promocode: Welcome1
Full T&c's >>
Key features
  • Great game selection
  • Great UX/ UI
  • Multi-award winning casino
18+ New Players only. Gamble responsibly. www.begambleaware.org
MR. Green Welcome Bonus
Bonus Score: 9/10

100% Match up to 100 Euro + 200 Free Spins

Wagering Requirements: x35
review starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview star
x
T&C's
Terms and Conditions apply. New players only. 18+. 35x wagering applies to Bonus Cash and Free Spins. Deposit of €20+ unlocks a 100% Match Bonus up to €100 in Bonus Cash, subsequent wager of €20+ on slots unlocks 100 Free Spins & 20 per day over 5 days. BeGambleAware.org.
Full T&c's >>
Key features
  • *Free Spins will need to be claimed on My Rewards page by clicking "Read more/Claim my Reward/Opt in".
  • 50 Free Spins to Lucky Mr Green when Bonus has been wagered
18+ New Players only. Gamble responsibly. www.begambleaware.org
VoodooDreams Welcome Bonus
Bonus Score: 10/10

100% UP to €100 + 200 Free Spins

Wagering Requirements: X30
review starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview star
x
T&C's
Minimum deposit: €20. Wagering requirement: 30 times sum of deposit + bonus + Wagering requirement 100% match bonus: 30 times sum of deposit + bonus. bonus wins are capped at €500. Winnings from Free Spins are credited as Real Money. Some games may not be played with an active bonus. Games may contribute differently when wagering a bonus. Bonus expires after 30 days if wagering requirement has not been met. One bonus allowed per person, address, device, IP. www.begambleaware.org For full bonus terms and conditions,
Full T&c's >>
Key features

No Key features found

18+ New Players only. Gamble responsibly. www.begambleaware.org
LadBrokes Casino Welcome Bonus
Bonus Score: 9/10

Get £50 Welcome Bonus when you Bet £10

Wagering Requirements: x40
review starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview starreview star
x
T&C's
18+. New Casino players only. Deposit required. Bet £10+ on qualifying games. 40x wager reqs (bonus only) on selected games. Accept Bonus within 14 days. Bonus valid for 30 days. Certain deposit types excluded. Player restrictions and T&Cs apply.
Full T&c's >>
Key features
  • Established UK brand
  • Great portfolio of games
  • Live Casino
18+ New Players only. Gamble responsibly. www.begambleaware.org

Players Reviews

 Add your review >
Be the first to review this
 
Please enter your email address. You will receive an email message with instructions on how to reset your password.