Deuces Wild MH

Rating:9/10
Add to favorites >

Play free Deuces Wild MH demo >

Exit full screen
Full screen

Deuces Wild MH review

 

Another one of Play’n GO‘s table games, Deuces Wild MH is a mobile video poker game that was released in March 2015.

Although it is played with one deck, players are allowed to play the game with Multiple Hands of up to 100 hands. That’s what MH stands for: Multiple Hands. Unlike the classic poker, the stakes in Deuces Wild MH are high, and even the RTP of 94.97 percent is high.

And if you get a lucky hand, big rewards come your way. Since this is a table game, there are no paylines, no free spins, and no autoplay.

 

Aside from multiple hands, the game also has features that give you the chance to increase or multiply your wins. There is the WILD CARD for replacement purposes (more of this later) and the GAMBLE, which is a guessing game to multiply your winnings.

 

Play’n GO has created something simple but loaded with impressive features, making it a more exciting version of the poker game. Just remember that the goal is to beat the dealer by having the best hand, so make the right choices.

 

How to Play Deuces Wild MH?

 

Let’s get to the real thing. When you play Deuces Wild MH, you need to set your bet first. Placing your desired stake involves choosing the number of coins you want to bet (1-5) and each coin’s value.

You also need to select the number of hands you want to use for every round. This gives us a betting range from 0.25 to 25. Now, each hand has four coin values except for 100 hands, which only have three coin values.

 

HAND TABLE

 

NUMBER OF HANDCOIN VALUES
10.25, 0.50, 1.00, 5.00
40.05, 0.25, 0.50, 1.00
100.02, 0.05, 0.25, 0.50
250.01, 0.02, 0.05, 0.25
500.01, 0.02, 0.05, 0.10
1000.01, 0.02, 0.05

 

Once you have set your bet, you can start the game by clicking the DEAL button. Five face-up cards are drawn, and below each card is the word HOLD. You click HOLD if you want to keep the selected cards in the game. If you’re satisfied with the cards, you want to keep, click the DEAL button again to replace the cards that you have chosen not to hold. Once your cards have been dealt with again, and you get a winning combination, you will receive a payout. If there is no winning combination, the game ends. Depending on your balance, you can start a new game again.

 

WINNING HANDS

 

HANDDESCRIPTION
3 OF A KINDThree cards of the same rank
STRAIGHTFive cards ranked in sequential order, but not all cards have the same suit
FLUSHFive cards of the same suit but not ranked in sequential order
FULL HOUSEThree cards of one rank, the other two of another rank
4 OF A KINDFour cards of the same rank
STRAIGHT FLUSHFive cards ranked in sequential order and all of the same suit
5 OF A KINDFive cards of the same rank
WILD ROYAL FLUSHAce, King, Queen, Jack, and 10 of the same suit. Wild cards can be used as substitutes for any of the cards.
4 DEUCESFour cards are two, and the fifth card is any other card
NATURAL ROYALAce, King, Queen, Jack, and 10 of the same suit. No Wild cards.

 

PAYTABLE

 

HAND1 COIN2 COINS3 COINS4 COINS5 COINS
3 OF A KIND12345
STRAIGHT246810
FLUSH246810
FULL HOUSE48121620
4 OF A KIND48121620
STRAIGHT FLUSH816243240
5 OF A KIND1020304050
WILD ROYAL FLUSH255075100125
4 DEUCES2004006008001000
NATURAL ROYAL25050075010004000

 

The more hands you play, the higher the chances to win multiple winning combinations. For instance, you choose to play with 100 hands, you can have more than one winning combo, and those wins are added together for the final payout.

 

Deuces Wild MH Game Features

 

That’s not the only thing you need to remember. Deuces Wild MH features the optional GAMBLE round, which appears after every win.

In this bonus game, you have to guess the color or suit of the face-down card. If you get the correct color (between RED and BLACK), your prize is doubled. If you guess the right suit (clubs, diamonds, hearts, and spades), your win is quadrupled.

However, you’re only allowed to play a maximum of 5 successive tries and up to 1000 coins.

 

Deuces-Wild-MH-review

 

Besides the GAMBLE round, this mobile poker game has its WILD symbol, which is the number 2 card or the Deuce. It’s an advantageous card since it substitutes any other card to help create winning hands, except for the Natural Royal.

 

Final Thoughts

 

Without a doubt, Play’n GO’s Deuces Wild MH has taken the classic poker to the next level. Not only does it present a simple and neat design, but the graphics are quite impressive that players can play the game without problems.

 

In terms of its gameplay, we usually play poker with one hand. But this game allows players to play multiple hands, giving more chances of winning.

The bonus games that can multiply your wins are also a big plus. Beginners may find the game confusing at first.

But once they get how the whole game goes, this updated version becomes more enjoyable to play. Seasoned poker players will also be interested in playing this.

Best bonuses to play Deuces Wild MH

DUNDER Welcome Bonus
Bonus Score: 8/10

20 Free spins no deposit +Up to €100 upon deposit

Wagering Requirements: 30x
x
T&C's
The Dunder welcome package consists of 2 bonuses: Your 1st deposit gives you 100% up to €100 and 100 bonus spins in Book of Dead. The minimum deposit to claim the bonus is €20. This offer is not available to players residing in The United Kingdom, Sweden, Finland, Norway, Canada, Germany or New Zealand. This offer is only valid once per person, computer, IP address or household. Neteller and Skrill deposit methods are excluded from the deposit offer. This promotion is only valid for newly registered players who have registered after the 7th April 2020. All bonus spins are worth 0.10€ per spin Player must active the Dunder Welcome bonus from the homepage banner or in the deposit section. In addition to the deposit bonus, you are also eligible to claim a total of 100 bonus spins in Book of Dead. The first 50 bonus spins will be activated on deposit. The second 50 bonus spins will be activated 24 hours after deposit. First and second 50 bonus spins must be activated from a banner on the homepage. Any of two batches of the 50 bonus spins that haven't been activated and used within 24 hours after being credited will expire. The Dunder welcome package is only available for 21 days from the date of registration. The deposit bonus has a wagering requirement of 30 times the bonus and deposited amount within 30 days. Any winnings from the bonus spins given upon your first deposit have a wagering requirement of 30 times within 30 days. You can forfeit your bonus amount and respective winnings at any time and withdraw any remaining balance. The bonus and any respective winnings will be forfeited if wagering requirements have not been met within 30 days of the bonus being credited. When playing with bonus money the maximum bet allowed is €5 per spin, €0.50 per bet line or for card and table games the total maximum stake is €5 until wagering requirements have been met. This includes double up wagers and gamble features. Dunder reserves the right of voiding bets and winnings resulting from bets of larger amounts. Wagering on bonus money must be completed within 30 days of being awarded to you or the bonus money will expire. Once the Welcome Bonus has been claimed, your funds will be used in the following order: 1: Any funds required to trigger the bonus. 2: Bonus funds. 3: Any remaining funds. Example: You have €5 on your account. You make a €20 deposit and get a €20 bonus. - Your Total Balance is now €45. Your Withdrawable Balance is €25 and your Bonus Balance is €20. When you start wagering, €20 from your Withdrawable Balance will be used first. If this is exhausted, €20 from your Bonus Balance will be used next, followed by the remaining €5 from your Withdrawable balance. Different games contribute a different percentage towards the wagering requirements: Slots and other games: 100% All table games: 10% Video pokers: 0% 1429 Uncharted Seas, Blood Suckers, Kings of Chicago, Retro Reels - Extreme Heat, Simsalabim, The Wish Master, 100 Bit Dice: 0% The use of bonus funds purely to progress through the bonus stages on games like Castle Builder, Devil’s Delight, Pearls of India, Robin Hood, Scrooge, The Wish Master, Tower Quest or other games with similar features can result in the winnings from the final bonus round(s) voided. The use of bonus funds to win more than twice of bonus received on table games and video poker before changing back to slot machines with the purpose of completing wagering requirements can result in your winnings being confiscated Winnings from "free spin" features or "bonus" round features initiated with bonus funds but completed after the bonus has been wagered, lost or forfeited will be removed. Dunder reserves the rights to change or cancel any offer at any time and for any reason. Dunder standard Terms and Conditions apply
Full T&c's >>
Key features
  • Great game selection
  • Great UX/ UI
  • High value
18+ New Players only. Gamble responsibly. www.begambleaware.org
Casumo Welcome Bonus
Bonus Score: 9/10

20 free spins no deposit & 100% bonus up to €300

Wagering Requirements: 30x
x
T&C's
18+. New customers only. Opt-in required. 100% deposit bonus up to €300. Min deposit €10. 20 free spins on Book of Dead game upon registration. 30x wagering requirements apply for bonuses. Casumo Services Ltd licensed by the MGA, MGA/B2C/217/2012. T&Cs apply. Play responsibly
Full T&c's >>
Key features
  • Great game selection
  • Great support
  • Great UX/ UI
  • High value
18+ New Players only. Gamble responsibly. www.begambleaware.org
MR. Green Welcome Bonus
Bonus Score: 9/10

100% Match up to 100 Euro + 200 Free Spins

Wagering Requirements: x35
x
T&C's
Terms and Conditions apply. New players only. 18+. 35x wagering applies to Bonus Cash and Free Spins. Deposit of €20+ unlocks a 100% Match Bonus up to €100 in Bonus Cash, subsequent wager of €20+ on slots unlocks 100 Free Spins & 20 per day over 5 days. BeGambleAware.org.
Full T&c's >>
Key features
  • *Free Spins will need to be claimed on My Rewards page by clicking "Read more/Claim my Reward/Opt in".
  • 50 Free Spins to Lucky Mr Green when Bonus has been wagered
18+ New Players only. Gamble responsibly. www.begambleaware.org
VoodooDreams Welcome Bonus
Bonus Score: 10/10

100% UP to €100 + 200 Free Spins

Wagering Requirements: X30
x
T&C's
Minimum deposit: €20. Wagering requirement: 30 times sum of deposit + bonus + Wagering requirement 100% match bonus: 30 times sum of deposit + bonus. bonus wins are capped at €500. Winnings from Free Spins are credited as Real Money. Some games may not be played with an active bonus. Games may contribute differently when wagering a bonus. Bonus expires after 30 days if wagering requirement has not been met. One bonus allowed per person, address, device, IP. www.begambleaware.org For full bonus terms and conditions,
Full T&c's >>
Key features

No Key features found

18+ New Players only. Gamble responsibly. www.begambleaware.org

Players Reviews

 Add your review >
Be the first to review this
 
Please enter your email address. You will receive an email message with instructions on how to reset your password.