Mancala Gaming Slots
15 Mancala Gaming titles reviewed and playable free, compared on the numbers the studio publishes: RTP, volatility, hit rate and maximum win.
Mancala Gaming sent us its full game sheet, so every figure on this page is the studio’s own: RTP, hit frequency, maximum win and volatility on its five-step scale, from Very low to Very high. We start with its newest releases, and every one has the studio’s official free demo.
- Games reviewed
- 15
- Published RTP
- 95–96%
- Releases covered
- 2026
- Studio licence
- ITC & GMT tested
Showing 15 of 15 reviewed Mancala Gaming games.
8.6Cactus Crew: Wild DuelsRTP96%Hits24.5%Volhigh
8.4Imperial HoardRTP96%Hits20%Volmedium
8.4Coin FusionRTP95%Hits14.98%Volhigh
8.4Golden Tomb GuardiansRTP95%Hits22.4%Volmedium
8.3Clover Vault: Progressive JPRTP95%Hits12.5%Volhigh
8.3Frosty BonanzaRTP95%Hits22%Volmedium
8.3Moltar's WrathRTP95%Hits50%Vollow
8.3CoinCraze: Unlock ReelsRTP95%Hits20%Volhigh
8.3Panther LegacyRTP95%Hits15.99%Volhigh
8.1Lucky Vixens ClubRTP95%Hits30%Vollow
8.1Hat-Trick SpinRTP95%Hits15.99%Volhigh
8.1Dragon Coins JackpotRTP95%Hits13%Volhigh
7.9Coin Craze: SuperchargedRTP95%Hits13.4%Volhigh
7.8Buffalo Goes Wild IIRTP95%Hits12%Volmedium
7.7Golden Fruit Vegas ClassicRTP95%Hits43.5%VollowLatest Mancala Gaming releases
The newest Mancala Gaming titles in our library, by the studio’s published release date. Every new release across all studios is tracked on our new slots this month page.
| Game | Released | RTP | Volatility | Our score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Goes Wild II | Oct 2026 | 95% | medium | 7.8 |
| Cactus Crew: Wild Duels | Sept 2026 | 96% | high | 8.6 |
| Lucky Vixens Club | Sept 2026 | 95% | low | 8.1 |
| Clover Vault: Progressive JP | Sept 2026 | 95% | high | 8.3 |
| Hat-Trick Spin | Sept 2026 | 95% | high | 8.1 |
| Golden Fruit Vegas Classic | Sept 2026 | 95% | low | 7.7 |
How to read the numbers above
The figures on each tile pull in different directions, and none of them is a forecast.
- RTP is what the game returns over millions of spins, not over yours. A 96% RTP does not mean you get £96 back from £100; it means the model settles there across the whole player base over a very long run.
- Hit rate is the share of spins that pay anything. This is the number that actually describes a session. At a 12% hit rate roughly one spin in eight lands; at 2.4% you are looking at about forty blank spins between wins, even if both games publish the same RTP.
- Maximum win is a ceiling, not a forecast. A published 10,000x is the largest outcome the maths permits, reached by a vanishingly small fraction of spins. It tells you the shape of the tail, not what to expect.
Volatility on this page is normalised into three buckets so the table can be sorted. Where Mancala Gaming publishes a finer scale it is quoted on the individual game review.
What the numbers say about Mancala Gaming
Across the 15 titles here, Mancala Gaming’s published RTP runs from 95% to 96%, with a median of 95%. 2 of the 15 games with a figure sit at 96% or above, which puts most of the range below the industry norm. Read each title’s figure before you play.
On volatility the set splits 8 high, 4 medium and 3 low. That is close to an even split, so the volatility filter above is the quickest way to find the style you actually want.
About Mancala Gaming
Mancala Gaming is a Prague-based studio that makes slots, crash games and instant games for casino operators and aggregators. Its in-house studio has taken games from sketch to release since 2019, and the portfolio now runs past 85 titles. Many of its recent slots are built around respins with coin symbols and fixed jackpots, and most offer a buy bonus.
Two things stand out in the maths. RTP sits at 95% on most titles, with a few at 96%, which is slightly below the 96% many players use as a rule of thumb. Hit frequency varies a lot more: some games pay on about one spin in eight, others on every second spin, so read the hit frequency and volatility together before choosing one.
- Official game sheet: RTP, hit frequency, maximum win and volatility for every title.
- Official free demos supplied by the studio.
- Software and RNG tested by ITC and GMT Europe (studio’s statement).
How we review these games
Every specification on this page and on the individual reviews comes from Mancala Gaming’s own game sheet, sent to us by the studio: RTP, hit frequency, maximum win, volatility on its five-step scale, layout, lines, features and release date. Mechanics and themes come from the game pages on mancalagaming.com. We do not claim results from play sessions we did not run.
Our scores are argued from the maths and the feature design rather than from how a game looks, which is why the best-known title in a range is not automatically the highest scored here. Demos are free to play and pay nothing out. Casinofy is for players aged 18+; real-money play should never be treated as a way to make money. If it stops being entertainment, our responsible gambling guide lists the services that can help.
Frequently asked questions
Short answers, with every figure taken from the studio data on this page.
Are these Mancala Gaming demos the same as the real-money games?
Yes. Every game here has the studio’s official free demo, which uses a play-money balance instead of your own funds. A game that is not out yet shows the review and specifications until launch day.
Do I need an account to play a Mancala Gaming game for free?
No. Every demo here opens in the browser with no registration, download or deposit. You only need an account at a licensed casino if you want to play for real money.
Which Mancala Gaming game has the highest RTP?
Of the 15 titles reviewed here, Cactus Crew: Wild Duels and Imperial Hoard share the highest RTP at 96%. The set runs from 95% to 96%, with a median of 95%. RTP is a long-run average across all players, not a promise for any one session.
Which Mancala Gaming game has the biggest maximum win?
Clover Vault: Progressive JP publishes the largest maximum in this set, 50,000x the stake. Treat any maximum as the ceiling of the maths rather than a target: it is reached by a vanishingly small share of spins, and two games with the same ceiling can reach it at very different rates.
How volatile are Mancala Gaming slots?
Of the 15 titles with a published volatility rating, 8 are high, 4 medium and 3 low. That is a fairly even split, so pick by the volatility filter above rather than assuming a house style.
Is Mancala Gaming licensed?
Mancala Gaming s.r.o. is a games studio based in Prague. It states that its game software and random number generators are independently tested and certified by the laboratories ITC and GMT Europe, and that its systems are certified to the ISO 27001 security standard. Its website does not publish a gaming licence of its own. Whatever the studio’s certification, the casino you play at answers to its own operator licence, so check that first.
What RTP do Mancala Gaming slots have?
Most Mancala Gaming slots list an RTP of 95% on the studio’s game sheet, and a few list 96%. That is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins, not what any single session pays. Open the game’s information screen at your casino to confirm the figure it runs.
How does Mancala Gaming rate volatility?
On a five-step scale: Very low, Low, Medium, High and Very high. Very low games pay small amounts often, while Very high games go longer between wins and depend on their features for the big results. We quote the studio’s rating on every review and read it alongside the hit frequency.







